Administration, Staff & Teachers

We encourage constant and effective communication between parents and teachers, so if you have any questions or concerns, please call or email us. We’d love to hear from you!

Administration

Deb Smith
Superintendent

Send Email

Kimberly Craig
Business Manager

Send Email

Rhonda Glenmore
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent / Board of Trustees / Human Resources

Send Email

Reva Hill
Assistant to Finance / Payroll

Send Email

Lillian McBride
Administration Receptionist

Send Email

Gladys Tidzump
Accounts Payable

Send Email


Special Education

Tracy Abeyta
SPED Admin Assistant

Send Email

Joey Bestul
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Megan Clarke
SPED Teacher / Elementary

Send Email

Jack Craig
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Venita Eckley
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Brooke Enos
SPED Director
(307) 332-2380 ext. 2114
Send Email

Rhoni Ferris
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Bonnie Hamilton
SPED Teacher / LS / HS

Send Email

Kalee Hollingsworth
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Amber Littlejohn
SPED Teacher

Send Email

Denise Moss
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Shannon Peschio
SPED Case Manager

Send Email

Madti Reed
SPED Teacher / Elementary

Send Email

Kim Rogers
SPED Teacher / HS

Send Email

Annie Schubarth
Speech Aide

Send Email

Nicole Tatro
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Keely Washakie
SPED Paraprofessional

Send Email

Ronda Winge
SPED Teacher / MS

Send Email

Support Staff

Robert Aragon
Sub Bus Driver

Send Email

Barbara Armour
Grandparent

Send Email

Darrold Broncho
Bus Driver / Custodian

Send Email

Kenyon Brown
Cook

Send Email

Margaret Damon
Bus Driver / Custodian

Send Email

Adrienne Dunlap
Cook

Send Email

Laura Eagle
Custodian

Send Email

Alice Ferris
Grandparent

Send Email

Donald Ferris
Security

Send Email

Dwight Ferris
Transportation Director

Send Email

Kevin Ferris
Bus Driver / Custodian

Send Email

Michelle Ferris-Friday
Athletic Director / IC

Send Email

Maude Fonseca
Cook

Send Email

Fiona Guina
Technology Director

Send Email

Karen Harms
Counselor

Send Email

Stephanie Harris
Custodian

Send Email

Cheryl Headley
Custodian

Send Email

Nancy Herbst
Assessment Coordinator
(307) 332-2380 ext. 1701
Send Email

Lindsay Hereford
High School Secretary

Send Email

Gladys Hill
Head Cook

Send Email

Loydene Hill
Grounds / Security

Send Email

Meldon Hill, Jr.
Custodian

Send Email

Patricia Juneau
Cook

Send Email

Aretha LaJeunesse
Cook

Send Email

Zita LaRose
Grandparent

Send Email

Robin Levin
Librarian

Send Email

Venetia Maxwell
Cook

Send Email

Cassie Morales
Bus Driver / Custodian

Send Email

Randy Nagitsy
Administrative Assistant to Indian Education Office

Send Email

David Perry
Bus Driver / Sub

Send Email

Scott Polson
Counselor

Send Email

Ruby Posey
Custodian

Send Email

David Scott
Custodian / Bus Driver

Send Email

Lynette St. Clair
Indian Eduation Coordinator

Send Email

Antoine Tidzump
Night Security / Grounds

Send Email

Brianna Tillman
Security

Send Email

Marilyn Tillman
Cook

Send Email

Todd Trosper
Maintenance Director

Send Email

Melvin Tso
Custodian / Bus Driver

Send Email

Stephen Valdez
Indigenous Resource Specialist

Send Email

Noland Wallowingbull, Jr.
Custodian

Send Email

Elementary School

Ashley Archambault
Instructional Facilitator

Send Email

Tiffany Baldez
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Elizabeth Booth
First Grade Teacher

Send Email

Rosalie Brockie
Fifth Grade Teacher

Send Email

Tahbree Chingman
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Renee Crooked Arm
Kindergarten Teacher

Send Email

Michelle Dunlap
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Melissa Elk
Art Teacher

Send Email

Diane Ferris
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Jennifer Fienhold
Elementary Secretary

Send Email

Jenine (Foote) Durgin
Home School Coordinator / JOM

Send Email

Terry Gallinger
Computer Science Teacher

Send Email

Dana Harr
Teacher / PK

Send Email

Hugh Heron
Title I Teacher

Send Email

Ross Hopeman
Counselor

Send Email

Kristi Jones
First Grade Teacher

Send Email

Marvin Kehrwald
Third Grade Teacher

Send Email

Mercedes King
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Taya Larson
Title I Teacher

Send Email

Rhiann Layton
Fifth Grade Teacher

Send Email

Iva LeClair
Third Grade Teacher

Send Email

Anne McNair
Third Grade Teacher

Send Email

Daryl Michael
Elementary School Principal

Send Email

Lisa Moss
Instructional Facilitator

Send Email

Keri Myers
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Kerry Noonan
Second Grade Teacher

Send Email

Michelle Oberly-Blackburn
Fourth Grade Teacher

Send Email

Jill Ooten
Title I Teacher

Send Email

Cathy Owen
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Tanya Phillips
Kindergarten Teacher

Send Email

Jennifer Platt
Second Grade Teacher

Send Email

Fredde Reed
Physical Education Teacher / Elementary

Send Email

Diana Richards
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Gale Rowan
Assistant Principal

Send Email

Joan Sage
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Illa St. Clair
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Whitney Sutt
Fifth Grade Teacher

Send Email

Joette Thayer
Shoshone Language Teacher

Send Email

Diane Trembly
Title 1 Teacher

Send Email

Annette Velarde
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Janice Walker
PK Teacher

Send Email

Eddie Womack
Title I Teacher

Send Email

Middle School

George Abeyta
Sixth Grade Teacher

Send Email

Alvina Apodaca
Middle School Paraprofessional

Send Email

Monica Aragon
Elementary / MS Student Support

Send Email

Melanie Daniels
Middle School

Send Email

Kasiah DeWitt
MS Teaching / Reading

Send Email

Lara Lock
STEM Paraprofessional

Send Email

Mark Roy
Science / MS

Send Email

Elizabeth Smith
Math / HS

Send Email

Krista Snyder
ELA Teacher

Send Email

Owen St. Clair
Middle School Principal

Send Email

Shannon Stephenson
Elementary Paraprofessional

Send Email

Rubena Tillman
Shoshone Language Teacher

Send Email

Kailyn Washakie
Sixth Grade Teacher

Send Email

High School

Vivica Etter
Transition Coordinator / HS

Send Email

Tim Hampton
STEM LAB

Send Email

Cory Higgs
Physical Education Teacher / HS

Send Email

Michael Read
ELA Teacher

Send Email

Erick Sands
Math / HS

Send Email

Arlen Shoyo
Shoshone Language Teacher

Send Email

Tammy Snyder
High School Principal

Send Email

Manuela Twitchell
Counselor

Send Email

Veronica Velarde
Art Teacher

Send Email

Calvin Weatherwax
Social Worker

Send Email

Christy Wright
High School Assistant Principal

Send Email